COLLEGE OF ALBERTA DENTURIST

Member Register

The College of Alberta Denturists is required by the Health Professions Act to provide the public with information on the register respecting a named regulated member, such as:

  1. The full name of the member
  2. The member's unique registration number
  3. Whether the member's registration is restricted to a period of time and if so, the period of time
  4. Any conditions imposed on the member's practice permit
  5. The status of the member's practice permit including whether it is suspended or cancelled
  6. The member's practice specialization recognized by the college
  7. Whether the member is authorized to provide a restricted activity not normally provided by regulated members of the college
  8. Whether the member is not authorized to provide a restricted activity that is normally provided by regulated members of the college
  9. Information as indicated in Section 119 of the Health Professions Act. 

The following is the Directory for the members who have consented to their clinic information being published publicly.   Member Directory 2017. 

 2017 Member Directory Updated March 13, 2017

 

 

Member Profile
492 Members found, displaying 1 to 50.
Name Registration Number
Abramenko, Wendy 80920652
Abu Al-oon, Tarek 80920143
Adam, Stanley 80920001
Adams, Ashley 80920732
Adams, Regan 80920723
Akkawi, Hisham 80920922
Akre, Kevin 80920301
Allin, Gary 80920002
Allred, Daniel 80920649
Amery, Hussein 80920102
Amiri, Samar 80920726
Anderson, Bradley 80920835
Anderson, Graham 80920003
Anderson, Robin 80920248
Anderson, Richard 80920502
Anderson, Jesse 80920262
Anderson, Joshua 80920640
Aneca, Jason 80920724
Ankermann, Kimberley 80920032
Assmus, Walter 80920201
Atkinson, Jodie 80920831
Auld, Jennifer 80920319
Auld, Kenneth 80920302
Axani, Robyn 80920720
Bachand, Shirley 80920503
Bacon, Brenda 80920504
Bain, Susan 80920703
Bainbridge, Tobi 80920625
Baird, Dennis 80920004
Barbeau, Erin 80920710
Barney, Shadrach 80920258
Barr, Melvin 80920412
Barros, Brett 80920336
Beck, Robert 80920005
Beek, Donelda 80920644
Bennett, Spencer 80920837
Bharadia, Dhiren 80920202
Bharadia, Jayesh 80920234
Bladon, David 80920125
Bladon, Edward 80920203
Borelli, Samuel 80920433
Borelli, Luigi 80920541
Borelli, Tommaso 80920401
Boucher, Vivian 80920817
Boviz, Emil 80920303
Bowman, Sharon 80920909
Braden, Bobby 80920204
Branch, Jacqueline R0202987
Braun, Erika 80920037
Braun, Peter 80920505